Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
26
Food Drive
NHS Drama Black Out
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B SP ED PD PLANNING
10:00a
ptsa board meeting - 104
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
1:00p
330A-B IEP MEETING
2:00p
NHS POINSETTIA/WREATH DELIVERY (Grad Knight 2013)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Book Fair Teacher Preview
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Photo
3:00p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
200A AIMSWEB TEACHER COLLABORATION
3:00p
250A SPEC EDUC PLANNING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:15p
Tech Dress Rehearsal All School Play
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
6:00p
BYSO
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD MTG.
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
27
Food Drive
NHS Drama Black Out
Tech Dress Rehearsal All School Play
7:15a
Book Fair Sales
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
PTA Tuesday Morning Club
8:00a
200A International Special Ed Team
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL CURRIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Graybeal (conf room)
9:00a
OLYMPIC MEDIATION
9:15a
green assembly 1/2 gym stage side
9:15a
green team presentation 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
10:00a
4th gr field trip- King Tut
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP PROG REVIEW
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
NUTRITION SERVICES CAFE MGR MEETING
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Winter Sport Pictures
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Tues and Thurs at 3:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL MTG
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
SENIOR NIGHT - COMMONS
6:30p
ACT/SAT Followup Results Meeting - Library
6:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
28
Food Drive
NHS Drama Black Out
Silver Wednesday
Tech Dress Rehearsal All School Play
TBD
Poinsetta Sale Drop Off (Commons)
7:15a
Book Fair Sales
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INSTRUCTIONAL TECH COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:20a
Class Senate
10:00a
200 VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:05p
Chess 4 Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC PSYCHS/COUSELORS
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
DISTRICT PSYCHOLOGISTS' MEETING - ROOM 1130
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Graybeal (library) District PD
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
BSD SPECIAL ED DEPT MEETINGS-COMMONS,LIBRARY, RMS 1123 & 1124
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
book fair -- library
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
HS Gifted Professional Developement
1:15p
MS Gifted Professional Development
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
122 LIBRARIANS PD
1:30p
200A SOCIAL WORKER PD
1:30p
250A US HISTORY CALIBRATION
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
District Prof Dev
1:30p
Gym-Reflections Gallery-PTA event
1:30p
OLYMPIC ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
1:30p
PTA- Skate King
1:30p
RAINIER COUNSELORS
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
330A-B ALE COMM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:45p
RAINIER CLASS RANK COMM
4:00p
200 VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200A PRIVATE SCHOOL ADMIN MTG
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Book Fair Family Night
6:00p
FT - JAZZ BANDS - NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT - SEATTLE
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
OMS-Lake Hills Soccer Club
6:00p
Reflections Night
6:00p
pack meeting - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
29
Food Drive
NHS Drama Black Out
World Aids Day Set-up (ASPEN)
12:00a
Tech Dress Rehearsal All School Play
7:15a
Book Fair Sales
7:30a
122 PBL GOVERNMENT /CWA CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A COUNSELORS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:30a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
10:00a
250A HR/CTSA
11:00a
FIELD TRIP PAC NW HISTORY
11:00a
book fair - library
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
200A SP ED CURR RETREAT
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
OLYMPIC TECH SERVICE CENTER MTG
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Rm 201-Homework Club-every Tu/Thurs 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
Bellevue Education Association
4:00p
RAINIER TPEP EVAL TOOL TRAINING
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:00p
A Taste of Music
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNERS - COMMONS
6:00p
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
GYMNASTICS - MEET & GREET
6:00p
Ski School
6:00p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
6:30p
Reflections
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Nepwort Select Boys Bball
7:00p
PTA - 8th Grade Party Planning
30
NHS Drama Black Out
World Aids Day (ASPEN)
shells and clouds on stage
12:00a
Food Drive
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER TPEP INTRO TRAINING
7:15a
Book Fair Sales
8:00a
122 PROCEDURE WRITING
8:00a
250A Accounting
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
MULTI LANGUAGE COFFEE W/ MR. POWERS - LIBRARY CONF ROOM
8:30a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
book fair -- library
9:00a
Author Visit Kelly Milner Halls 3rd - 5th grade
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
200A COMM. DEPT. MTG.
12:30p
330A-B PLANNING SESSION
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SFS 2013 PLANNING
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Winter Sports Assembly
2:00p
330A-B SAFETY NET
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 4th/5th gr
3:30p
girl scouts - clifford - 102 or 104
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102/104/tutorial
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS- PTSA Reflections Chain
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
Robotics Auction and Pasta Dinner
6:30p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
3
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SCIENCE CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th gr- Pure Food Kids Workshop
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
330A-B PLANNING MTG
10:30a
FT - CHOIR - BELLEVUE SQUARE
10:30a
Odle Construction Design
11:30a
250A DEPT OF EQUITY
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
Elementary Specialist grades due in gradebook
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
200A SAFETY NET CHECKLIST
1:30p
250A COMPUTERS FOR LOW INCOME FAMILIES
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
University of Washington - Robinson Center for Young Scholars- COLLEGE VISITATION (Marketing)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
KINGCO CHESS LEAGUE Rooms 1102, 1103
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
330A-B GMSP (GIFTED)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
RAINIER TPEP EVAL TOOL TRAINING
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
WEA-SAMMAMISH UNISERV COUNCIL
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
newport touchdown club -- full gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA Kindergarten Family Potluck
6:15p
Interlake Soccer Banquet
6:30p
OMS- PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
6:30p
Ormiston/Cannon Kyte Reading Night (Rm#1108)
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
4
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
122 MATH PRE CALUCULUS
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:30a
PTA Tuesday Morning Club
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A-B GR 3 SOCIAL STUDIES CURR
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:05a
PTA General Mtg
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Meydenbauer Center
9:15a
4th gr- Killer Whale Presentation
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:15a
3rd gr Field Trip- Meydenbauer Center
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
12:00p
250A VIBES INTERVIEWS
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
art project --- 104 rob brown
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200A SAFETY NET MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Future Problem Solving Tests
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:05p
Snow Flake Assembly Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
BHS FOOTBALL BANQUET - COMMONS
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
122 DANFORTH INFORMATION SESSION
4:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
FAFSA/Financial Aid Workshop
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
5
Food Drive for Hopelink
Green Wednesday
NHS Drama Black Out
TBD
Middle School Professional Development
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
WALKING TREE - World Language Department
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
330A-B SHAREPOINT MEETING
9:00a
Pure Foods Workshop
9:30a
Olympic BSF SFS STAFF STRUCTURE
10:30a
330A-B COUNSELOR
10:35a
Snowflake Assembly
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
11:45a
OLYMPIC EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Drill Competion
12:00p
Elementary Classroom grades due in gradebook
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:05p
Chess 4 Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
12:45p
Rodrigues (conf room)
1:00p
200 HANGING NEW ART WORK
1:00p
200A TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B ELL REFERRAL/ASSESSMENT PD
1:00p
Basketball Boys Picture Day
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
IS Green Club
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:15p
math adven.rachel ting -- 124
1:15p
piano club -- stage for today
1:30p
250A COMMON CORE STANDARDS
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
BSD Professional Development for PE Teachers
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Curriculum Dep of Arts
1:30p
District MS Prof Dev
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
OMS- World Language PD
1:40p
OMS - District CTE Professional Developement Meeting (Room 303)
1:40p
OMS - District World Language Meeting (Room 108)
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
RAINIER HANGING ART WORK
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
Osborne-(Room 2106)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Den meeting
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
Ski School
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Pasta Feed
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Oliveira's group
6:30p
Library-Scout Troop 41256-Kristin Stay
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
BOARD MEETING BOYS SOCCER BOOSTERS - RM 1112
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
OPEN MIC NIGHT - COMMONS
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
MAIN STAGE SHOW
6
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
WALKING TREE - World Language Department
8:00a
122 MEDIATION
8:00a
250A MEDIATION
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET TEAM MTG
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL OBSERVATION WRITUPS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
Dance practice-Amities 8-9 am Gym and
8:00a
RAINIER AVID MEETING
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Multi-Language Coffee Hour
8:30a
University of Washington - Bishop - College Exploration Field Trip
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
auction mtg - 206
9:15a
ptsa -- 102 or 104
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
250A COURSE CATALOG
12:00p
All Things Totem Sale
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC COURSE CATALOG
12:25p
Savannah College of Art & Design -2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Sorensen (stage)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Tech Dress Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 BAEOP HOLIDAY SPECIAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
OLYMPIC UW/BCBA OUTREACH
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm-Gym
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Totem Grid Iron Board Meeting
6:00p
cs -stage,1/2 gym,102 & 104
6:00p
gs - oshima -- 210
6:30p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
Tyee Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
MAIN STAGE SHOW
7:30p
Winter Choir Concert
7
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
12:00a
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm-Gym
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
200A WORLD HISTORY CALIBRARTION MEETING
7:30a
Winter Sports Assembly Schedule
8:00a
122 PROCEDURE WRITING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
ASSEMBLY - FALL RECOGNITION - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:00p
report cards sent to parents per school procedure
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
SPEECH/DEBATE COMPETITION - Field Trip
2:00p
250A SAFETY NET
2:00p
330A-B BOARD POLICY REVIEW
2:00p
330A-B COLLEGE CONF PLANNING
2:00p
OLYMPIC COLLEGE CONF PLANNING MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
NHS Green Team
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
BELLAIRS - FIGGY PUDDING CAROLING COMP - WESTLAKE CTR
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gymnastics Pasta Feed Dinner
3:30p
fung - math adventure -- 121
3:30p
girl scouts - rachel saw -- 104
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:00p
IHS Drill Setup
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Bellevue East Little League
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
MOVIE NIGHT - COMMONS
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
10
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
200A CABINET OHI
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER SS AND CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
healthy habitat -- 2nd grade
10:00a
Book Fair Setup
10:30a
rogers -- 113 - art room
10:30a
rogers -- art room 113
11:15a
FIDM - -BOTH LUNCHES COLLEGE VISITATION
11:15a
lunch bunch - 104
12:00p
250A EQUITY PLAN MEETING
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:30p
122 SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
Boys and Girls Club
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
3:15p
Set Strike
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Seminar with Paula Bishop
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
BAKER PLANNING SESSION
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
122 MATH MODELS
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS/ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A ADOS-II
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
PTA staff lunch- 3rd gr parents
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPALS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Boys and Girls Club
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
EARTHBOUND FILM NIGHT
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
IHS Green Team
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:25p
CMS Orchestra set-up during tutorial
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:45p
Nurse Mtg. - Barb Slaymaker
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Gym-Ganje-Parent Night 5:00 to 8:00
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Welcome Back Party
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
Tyee Band Concert
7:30p
MUSIC CONCERT & AP ART SHOW - GYM/COMMONS
7:30p
Winter Music Concert (Choir/Orchestra)
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
12
Book Fair
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
Silver Wednesday
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
122 DUAL LANG TEACHERS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:10a
2ND GR TOYMAKER
10:35a
National Geobee (community)
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
250A DEPT OF EQUITY SHAREPOINT REVIEW
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Teacher and staff Appreciation Day
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:45p
Girls Water Polo Meeting Room 2116
1:00p
200 TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
High School PD Meetings-Social Studies/Math
1:00p
OLYMPIC SFS 2013 PLANNING
1:00p
RAINIER LA/ENGLISH HS PD
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math adventure - 124 ting & nguyen
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:15p
World Language Professional Development
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Laff Machine try-outs
3:15p
Staff Holiday Party
3:30p
122 ALE COMM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
REFLECTIONS GALLERY AND CELEBRATION
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Night
6:00p
BAKER YOUTHLINK BOARD MTG
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Gym-Small Hands on Art-play recital
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Concert
7:30p
Band concert
7:30p
Winter Music Concert (Band)
13
Book Fair
FIELD TRIP - ALEXANDER & SCHMIDT CLASSES - VICTORIA
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:30a
200A KDG RELEASE DAY
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
122 GESP PROFESSIONAL
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
ell - brian teppner --sue kelly -- 102
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
250A COUNSELOR MEETING
1:00p
122 GIFTED ADV COMM
1:00p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:10p
donaldson -4th grade-1/2 gym stage side
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Academic Success Meeting
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Choir Warm-up Area set up prior to concert that eve.
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gymnastics Pasta Feed Dinner
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPRINGBOARD COLLABORATION
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:45p
TASTE TEST - CLASS OF 2013 FUNDRAISER - COMMONS
6:00p
CMS Japanese Trip Parent Interest Meeting
6:00p
OMS-Prism Winter Potluck
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- 102 - bear group
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
FAFSA - FINANCIAL AID NIGHT FOR SENIORS & FAMILIES - LIBRARY
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Junior Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
7:00p
howie mcomber - recital 1/2 gym sage side
7:30p
Winter Showcase Concert
14
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE DISTRIBUTION
12:00a
Book Fair
12:00a
Boys n Girls Club Basketball-Gym 5-9 pm
7:00a
122 COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP LITERATURE PLANNING
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
RAINIER SAFETY NET IEP REVIEW
7:45a
CMS Reflections Breakfast
8:00a
5th Grade to Chinook/Ringdall
8:00a
200A SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
CMS 5th grade music showcase
9:00a
Tyee 5th Gr. Demo Concert - Newport Heights
9:00a
Tyee 5th gr. Demo Concert - Somerset
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
5th grade to tyee
10:45a
ptsa - auction meeting --brian teppner
11:15a
200 ART/ESC MEETING
12:00p
122 HEAD START STAFF
12:00p
200A TPEP PLANNING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
250A TITLE 1/LAP SECONDARY PROG
1:30p
OLYMPIC TECHNOLOGY STAFF
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art Holiday Workshop
3:00p
200 GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF-SFS PROG DEV MEETING
3:00p
Ultimate Trivia
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:15p
NHS IMPROV PERFORMANCE
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
clifford -- 102 -- girl scouts
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
ma/fong - 121
3:30p
rachel saw- gs/104
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:45p
ma/fong -- 121
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
PTA Night of the Arts
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC basketball
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY - MOVIE
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- cancelled
17
Winterfest Week
clouds on stage
7:00a
122 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE TEACHER
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SCIENCE CURRICULUM
7:30a
200A PBL CW PROF DEVELPEMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:30a
rogers -- art room 113
11:00a
lunch bunch 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
250A PRINCIPAL SITES ON SHAREPOINT 2010
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Senior Yearbook Picture
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 CLASS RANK COMM
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
JAZZ BAND @ CROSSROADS MALL
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
America's Child Montessori Holiday Pagent
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
18
Winterfest Week
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
122 ENGLISH/LA TEACHERS
7:15a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:00a
OMS- FOOM
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
FT 2nd grade
9:15a
Stanford University visit
9:30a
5th gr field trip- King Tut
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTION CENTERS
11:00a
250A 3RD GR READING CHALLENGE
11:00a
OMS- FOOM
11:30a
200A KINDERGARTEN CURR DEV
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A GLOBAL SCHOLAR
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 113
3:30p
sherry zheng, l04 -- math olympiad
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
Crossroads Jazz Night (High School and Middle School)
6:00p
High Velocity Parent Meeting
6:00p
OMS- Community Meeting.
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
y guides -- 1/2 gym pe & stage
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:30p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
7:30p
Winter Orch/Choir Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
19
Green Wednesday
Winterfest Week
7:00a
Orchestra Recruitment Concert
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B VIBES SECRETARY INTERVIEW
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMMITTEE MTG
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:10a
mr brown -- 104
10:35a
Seniors Meeting for Community
11:00a
250A 3RD GR READING CHALLENGE
11:30a
330A-B SECONDARY ELL ROLL OUT
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
25OA TECHNICAL TEAM MTG
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
PE Specialist Mtg
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
gs -- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
ma rachel ting - 124
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
BAKER HS ENGLISH CURR MTG (BREAK OUT SESS)
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
2:00p
200A REPORT CARD REVISON COMM
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy Winter Performances
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
DRAMA BOOSTERS MEETING LIBRARY
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of Hoops
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership --- 102
7:30p
Snow Day Make-up Concert
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
20
Winterfest Week
7:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 6
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
9:00a
auction meeting--- 206
9:15a
toymaker - kirschling - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
reader's theater -- mclean
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
Nutrition Service Meeting
12:05p
mr brown -- 104
1:00p
200A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER AT SF
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
last chance tea -- 1/2 gym stage side -- teppner
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -pack meeting 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Odle Music
21
Winterfest Week
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC WORLD HISTORY CALIBRATION
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A BUDGET TYPE CODE
9:15a
3rd gr Toymaker workshop
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
330A-B COUNSELORS I PAD TRAINING
10:00a
200 HR MEETING
10:35a
World History - Movie
12:00p
330A SAFETY NET MEETING
12:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Leadership Assembly
1:30p
Winterfest Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Bellevue East Little League
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
24
Winter Break
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
25
Winter Break
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
26
Winter Break
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
College Corps
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
27
Winter Break
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
28
Winter Break
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:00a
200A KDG SS CURRIC
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
31
Winter Break
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
1
Winter Break
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
lst grade kirkland performance center
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
2
Winter Break
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
College Corps
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
3
Winter Break
200 API
8:00a
122 RECORDS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
10:00a
250A BUDGET CPF
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
200A LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
4
Winter Break
12:00a
200 API
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
PTSA Math Club