Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
NW Volleyball
31
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
250A AUGUST MATH PLACEMENT TESTING
8:00a
330A-B ELEM ADMIN INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Hartmann/Helmers Marine Science FT
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip for Salmon Release
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC REFERRAL PROC
9:45a
Fire Drill
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
Bochinche Assembly
1:15p
Jump Rope/Wellness Week Assembly
1:30p
200A CTSA schedule/Financial & Operations
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
RAINIER 100% GRADUATION TEAM MTG
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Extended Tutorial in Cafeteria
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM pLAN 3
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BELLEVUE BASEBALL TEAM MEETING & DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cheer Parent Informational Meeting
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Tai Chi
1
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:45a
2nd Grade to Second Story Rep
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
class walk around gym -- lost and found
10:00a
200A BC FAMILY NIGHTS DEBRIEF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
250A AUDITOR
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
WOLVERINE WRESTLING TASTE TEST - COMMONS
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
8th Grade Trip to Costa Rica 2015 Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
cub scouts --- bears --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
2
ASB ELECTION PACKETS DUE
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC MUSIC
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:15a
5th Grade PEACE Presentations
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
200A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BSU Meeting
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
AP REVIEW - Rooms 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Girl scouts --- stage -- Jennifer Robinsion
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
2:00p
200 TRAINING ON ROOM USE
2:00p
330A-B PARENT MEETING
2:00p
BAKER NOVICE TCHR PEER STUDY
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
AISP/SEIU meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
NHS - INDUCTION POTLUCK SET-UP - COMMONS
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION POT LUCK
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IHS Band Concert
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
Focus Week
Mechanical
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
TBD
Musical Performances
7:00a
Noise Assembly (gym)
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Puma Family Thursday
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B MIDDLE SCHOOL ARTICULATION COMM
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
Jump Rope Assembly
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:25p
Art Club
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Lake Washington
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Math with Mr. Brown --- 104
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
art class --makeup for eastside enrichment --- 113
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Taste Test w/Continental Mills - Boys Lacrosse
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:15p
Newport Girls Select BB
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
6:00p
SP NEEDS PTA PANEL DISCUSSION - LIBRARY
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage, 104, 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
girl scouts -- Oshima --- 210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
4
Band II to EMP
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd Quarter*
Focus Week
Musical Performances
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
250A AVID APWH
7:15a
Kelly (conference)
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
200 SMARTER BALANCED WORK SESSION
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
OLYMPIC AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
9:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES - INTERVIEW
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
11:00a
OLYMPIC EASTIDE PATHWAYS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy
5
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
12:00a
Musical Performances
8:00a
IHS Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy
6
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
7
Spring Break
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
NHS SET Con
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:30a
250A ACCOUNTING DEPT
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:00a
ELP Program
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
1:00p
Boiler Class for Custodian
1:00p
Boiler Class for Custodian
1:00p
Boiler Class for Custodian
1:00p
Boiler Class for Custodian
1:00p
Boiler Class for Custodian
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
8
Spring Break
Boiler Class for Custodian
Boiler Class for Custodian
NHS SET Con
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
330A-B EARLY LEARNING SITE MGR MTG
10:00a
ELP Program
1:30p
Fire Drill
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
9
Spring Break
Boiler Class for Custodian
Boiler Class for Custodian
Disneyland
NHS SET Con
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
ELP Program
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:15p
Language classes
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
10:00p
200A CTSA Salary Schedule
10
Spring Break
Disneyland
NHS SET Con
RENO JAZZ FESTIVAL - RENO, NV
12:00a
Boiler Class for Custodian
12:00a
Boiler Class for Custodian
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
ELP Program
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
11
Spring Break
Disneyland
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
RENO JAZZ FESTIVAL - RENO, NV
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
NHS Work Party
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
12
Disneyland
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
RENO JAZZ FESTIVAL - RENO, NV
TBD
ACT Test
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
King County Democrats
9:00a
NHS Work Party
13
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
3:10p
NHS Work Party
14
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:00a
BAKER FRENCH COMMON ASSESSMENTS
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
ELL talk time -- 104
9:15a
Kindergarten- Toymaker
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A SPEC EDUC IEP
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
Humane Society - Animal and Friends - Board room
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
15
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:00a
200A GIFTED ARTICULATION 6-12 LA
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B LAKE HILLS PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Early Morning math -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Story Book Theater - 3rd grade
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Humane society - lunch with animal friends
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
200 GAC
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
250A F & R
1:00p
OLYMPIC GAC
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC STEM COUNCIL
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200A SEIU/NUTRITION SERVICES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A AISP SALARY REVIEW
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
pot luck -- 1/2 gym stage side --- gagne,mccarthy
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Mtg.
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Sojourner Truth"
16
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:30a
BAKER MISSION IN MOTION GATHERING
7:30a
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER EQUITY CURRIC MEETING
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:00a
kudo game programming --- begins -- 104
8:15a
Fused Glass Workshop for 4th & 5th Graders
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
11:30a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
330A-B AP TEST TRAINING
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:30p
SENIOR ASSEMBLY RUN THROUGH - PAC
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
RAINIER AP TESTING
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
200 SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
2:45p
SENIOR MUSIC AUDITIONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
BAKER ALTERNATE ROUTE CERT
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Honor Society Inductions
6:00p
Music Concert 1st/2nd Grades
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Parent Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
DRILL TEAM BANQUET
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
6:30p
y Guides -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
17
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
Early Morning math -- 201 and 203
8:30a
3rd grade to Clyde Hill City Hall
8:30a
250A SOCIO-EMOTIONAL LEARNING SUB
9:00a
3rd gr- Amber Field Trip
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
250A BAEOP PSP MEETING
12:30p
Short (conf room)
1:00p
200 EQUITABLE SERVICES/PRIVATE SCHOOLS
1:00p
INTERNMENT SPEAKER
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
330A-B HMH JOURNEYS 2014
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Juanita
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong - 204
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
6th camp parent volunteer meeting
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BELLEVUE BASEBALL TEAM MEETING & DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
MR. NEWPORT REHEARSAL
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:00p
PTA Mtg (library)
6:00p
Tepp Talk -- Library
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Building Use: Lk. WA. Dental Hygienists (Room 303)
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Islandwood reunion
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- leadership ---104
6:40p
Tyee PTSA
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
PTSA General Meetings
7:00p
Theater Film Festival
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:30p
KABA Coaches Appreciation Night
18
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Seattle Symphony (Orchestra)
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
330A-B COUNSELING DEPT HEADS
7:30a
Spring U-knighted Day
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
GUEST INTERNMENT SPEAKER
8:30a
250A VIBES
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
K-5 Assembly
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - ONE HOUR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
Budget Meeting
9:00a
Orchestra 3 trip
11:00a
250A BIOLOGY EOC
11:15a
AVID GUEST SPEAKER
11:30a
Sr. Announcements - Commons
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
200 PREP FOR LEADS 3 MAKE UP SESSION
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A WSSDA
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
ASB Candidate Interviews
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
SET CONSTRUCTION
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
Walk Your Dream Club
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
setting up for science week
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
girl scouts -- Jen F. --- stage ---daisy troup
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
AP Chem Review
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Jazz Gala
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS - COMMONS
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT
6:30p
Local Hoops - gym
7:00p
CLASS OF 2016 MOVIE NIGHT - M. GYM
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
IHS Improv
7:00p
MR. NEWPORT
7:00p
OMS- Lip-sync
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
19
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
8:00a
AP French Review - WL Room 108
8:00a
AP REVIEW - COMMONS & LIBRARY &/or Classrooms
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review Room 1715
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:30a
KNOWLEDGE BOWL QUIZ BOWL - UIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
AP Biology Review Room 1716
9:00a
APUSH Review Room 2709
9:00a
SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:00p
SET CON on stage
3:00p
Uttoron
7:00p
Poetry Slam
20
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
10:30a
Sahyadri Kannada Sangha -Commons
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:00p
Sahyadri Kannada Sangha
21
Administrative Professionals Week
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Science Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
330A-B SPANISH HERITAGE SPEAKER CURRIC
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
RAINIER MS MATH ADOP COMM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CMS Spanish Heritage Speakers
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 JUBILEE REACH
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM PROJECTS
9:15a
1st gr Toy Workshop
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Armed Forces Day at Interlake
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
Superintendent School Visit
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
12:30p
Department Office Manager Meeting
1:00p
250A COMPLIANCE TRAINING
1:00p
OLYMPIC EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Nutrition Services - Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
200A GRAD INST INITIATIVE TEAM
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OLYMPIC POSITIVE AND PRODUCTIVE LIFE
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
4:00p
CHEER TEAM MEETING - LOCKER ROOM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
RAINIER PARA TO CERT PROGRAM
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
22
6th grade camp
Administrative Professionals Week
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Play Try-outs
Science Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
Kelly (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MTG SETUP
7:30a
OLYMPIC NORTH ZONE FEEDER PATTERN
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER DANFORTH/PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:15a
early morning math -- 201 & 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:25a
AP MOCK CONGRESS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Bubbling Library
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
AP US HISTORY CLASS
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
Fire Drill --
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
250A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
OLYMPIC AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
3:45p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
BHS SOCCER JV TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
200 PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Dual Language Parent Potluck
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
6:30p
Sammamish HS Informational Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
TMS 8th gr Party Planning Mtg
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CHINOOK PTSA MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Parent Teen Communication Workshop
23
6th grade camp
Administrative Professionals Week
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Play Try-outs
Science Week
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Practice - Calculus
7:30a
BAKER AVID SITE COORDINAQTORS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
7:30a
RAINIER RULER PD
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:45a
DECA/MARKETING PRO SPORTS CAREER DAY - SAFECO FIELD
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES DEPT
9:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
10:00a
250A HD BAKER RECONCILIATION CALL
10:35a
Juniors In Library
11:00a
IHS Plant Sale
11:30a
200A CONT. FACILITIES LONG TERM PLANNING
11:30a
Egg Drop
11:45a
Volunteer Recognition Tea
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
OLYMPIC RULER PD
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (full gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BAKER ELEM DIST PROF DEV
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
GRADUATION ANNOUNCEMENT DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
Morishita (conf room)
12:30p
Mr. Bellevue Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART
1:00p
330A-B COUNSELING GRANT MEETING
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Professional Development (Shelton) Room 1119
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:10p
Chinese -- 113
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A CONTRACTED SUBSTITUTES
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
OMS-Camp counselor training
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
1:45p
5th grade district PD --- 214
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
AUDITIONS - BACCALAUREATE & SENIOR SALUTE - RM 1406 - BAND RM.
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
200A SEIU/BUS DRIVERS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Taste of Broadway - Rehearsal
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
4:00p
200 AAUW
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BAKER EMPLOYEES GROUP
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bike Event (parking lot)
5:30p
Family Science Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
OMS- Whole Child and Book Fair
5:30p
PTA General
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Music Concert 3rd/4th Grade
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:15p
Friends of Odle Meeting
6:30p
NHS WINTERGUARD END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
6:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
6:30p
y guides -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:40p
PTA meeeting
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Middle School Orchestra Chamber Music Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
24
6th grade camp
Administrative Professionals Week
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
NHS SET Con
Science Week
Spirit Week
12:00a
Play Try-outs
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:00a
RAINIER IT TRAINING
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
250A GESP APPEALS
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Fire Drill
8:00a
OLYMPIC LEADS MAKE UP SESSION
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
early morning math -- 201 & 203
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Courage
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
IHS Plant Sale
12:00p
330A-B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:00p
DR. MILLS' LECTURE
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
Heritage Festival
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
200 CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP Bubbling Library
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Jump Rope Workshop
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Nutrition Services-Elementary Cooks
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
AUDITIONS - BACCALAUREATE & SENIOR SALUTE - RM 1406 - BAND RM.
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS Basketball tournament
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:00p
Taste of Broadway - Rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Newport
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
RAINIER TECH SERVICE CENTERS
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
200 CTRE ADV CLOSING
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC RESOLUTION MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
JV BOYS SOCCER BANQUET
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
Open house -- enrichment program - Liabrary (stations)
6:00p
200A/250A/330A-B CTE ADV CLOSING
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side pack meeting
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Spring Concert for 3rd & 4th Grade
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
General PTSA Meeting
25
6th grade camp
Administrative Professionals Week
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Science Week
Spirit Week
TBD
Academic Challenge Due
TBD
Academic Challenge Due
7:00a
200 ELL CRITICAL DATA ANALYSIS
7:00a
250A AVID
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
State Ensemble Contest
8:15a
Marine Science Afloat Trip (4th grades)
8:20a
Orchestra (cefeteria)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Creative Movement (stage)
9:30a
200A SPEC EDUC MEDIATION
9:50a
ASB Elections
10:30a
RAINIER WALK THROUGH
10:45a
Lock Down Drill
11:00a
200 SPRING FLING
11:00a
Bellairs visit Chinook
11:00a
IHS Plant Sale
11:00a
RAINIER AVID PLANNING
12:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC IEP MEETING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:00p
Smart with Art
1:30p
Arbor Day
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
250A INST INITIATIVE CADR TEAM
2:30p
AP Bubbling Library
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
200A BEA/BSD JOINT COUSELING COMM
3:00p
AUDITIONS - BACCALAUREATE & SENIOR SALUTE - RM 1406 - BAND RM.
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
330A-B DAC PARENT MEETING
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
SHS Drama at International
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
200A COUNSELING FTE
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
PASTA FEED FOR TRACK & FIELD TEAM - COMMONS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
AP Chem Review
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bite of International
6:00p
Somerset Talent Show --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Youth Basketball Tournament
6:30p
Local Hoops - gym
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Bellevue
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
26
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm
SINFONIA & CONCERT ORCHETRA MUSIC FESTIVAL - FIELD TRIP
Track & Field Invite
7:00a
World Strides Festival
8:00a
AP REVIEW - COMMONS & LIBRARY
8:00a
APUSH Review - Rooms 2709 & 2707
8:00a
OMS- Camp Counselor training
8:00a
State Solo Contest
8:00a
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGON, CLARK HALL- TECHNOBOWL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Choir - Central Washington University - State Solo Contest
9:00a
IHS Plant Sale
9:00a
Premier Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
AP World Review
12:00p
SET CON on stage
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Room 1715
5:30p
A DINNER THEATER EVENT - Commons
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
27
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Premier Basketball Tournament
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
12:00p
SET CON on stage
5:30p
NW Volleyball
28
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS PACKETS AVAILABLE
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Nature Vision Healthy Water, Healthy Soil Program for 1st grade
8:50a
8th Grade Smarter Balance Testing
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:15a
1s gr field trip
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:00p
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
29
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
Enatai Interviews
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to Pioneer Farms
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MICROSOFT FIELD TRIP - REDMOND CAMPUS, MS CONFERENCE CENTER
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING SET UP
8:00a
Spring Blood Drive
8:15a
Assembly-20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (gym & stage)
8:15a
Chinook Multi-Language Parent Coffee
8:15a
Chinook Multi-language parent coffee
8:15a
Early morning math --- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (cefeteria)
8:30a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
8:51a
9th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
9:00a
Passport Club
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
11:15a
MacDonald (conf room)
12:00p
BAKER GENERAL ADV MEETING
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
Shelter in Place Drill
1:00p
7th grade TCOB
1:00p
8th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:00p
200A PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FED PROG
1:00p
250A K. TERRY
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER TITLE/LAP SUMMER LEARING ACTION TEAM
3:00p
Green Team
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
New to the District/Must have already pre-registered to attend
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK COMMITTEE
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International - Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
RAINIER ROOM FOCUS GROUP DOWNTOWN PLANNING
5:15p
Baker Focus Group Downtown Planning
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Monthly Meetings
5:30p
Cultural Fair
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
30
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Silver Wednesday
Spirit Week
TBD
Senior Project Closure Dates
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS CORE STRATEGY
7:45a
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
200A SEIU/DISTRICT BARGAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER RULER PD
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:05a
Clyde Hill Parent Coffee
8:45a
Poetry Alive! Assembly
9:15a
1st gr field trip
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
10:10a
El día del niño / Children's Day
10:35a
Spirit Assembly
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Marimba Concert
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (full gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Delivery of Graduation Announcements for Seniors
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
CLASS OF 2015 - TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT
1:00p
GREEN TEAM PRESENTING AN ECO MOVIE
1:00p
Senior Project
1:10p
Chinese -- 113
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Testing Proctor Training --- library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OMS-Camp counselor training
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
WOLVERINE GUARD APPLICATIONS DEADLINE
2:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC TRAINING
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Legally Blonde Musical Tech
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
2nd gr auction fun night
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
BOYS LACROSSE MOVIE VIEWING
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
1
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
KNIGHT VALOR APPLICATIONS DUE
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING SET UP
8:00a
RAINIER 8TH GR LA MEETING
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
Early morning math --- 201 and 203
8:30a
Play/Assembly (full gym & stage)
8:50a
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:55a
UW MEDICAL CENTER - CAREER CENTER
9:00a
Story Book Threater - 1st grade
9:15a
200A PEER GROUP 5 MEETING
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting ---104
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
1:00p
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:00p
250A HEARING PREP
2:00p
200A Budget Review
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Title IX Meeting
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
4:00p
BAKER TITLE IX
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER DISTRICT/CHAMBER
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
SENIOR PROM
6:30p
Spring Concert for 1st & 2nd Grade
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage and 104
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima --210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Football Preseason Meeting
7:00p
Play Performance (full gym & stage)
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
2
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
TAP schedule
3:00a
Senior Project Closure Dates
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
LAST DAY FOR SENIORS TO PAY FINES/FEES WITH A CHECK
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
MacDonald/Fry (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (cafeteria)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
Romeo & Juliet - Seattle S. C.
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
8:50a
8th Grade Smarter Balance Testing
9:00a
Sorensen/Creative Mvmt (library)
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:40a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
12:00p
Smart with Art
12:45p
Village Theatre Workshops for 1st grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
BACCALAUREATE AUDITIONS - Band Room
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Badminton Banquet
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
AP Chem Review
5:30p
Early learning family potluck -- 1/2 gym stage & Field
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Movie Night PTSA
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Play Performance (full gym & stage)
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
3
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
APUSH Review - Rooms 2709 & 2707
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:15a
CMS NJHS Project Day at Kelsey Creek Park
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
AP REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Room 1715
12:30p
AP Review
6:00p
Eastside Caperneum
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance