Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
Rain City Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Key Club
7:00p
Puget Sound Cricket Club
28
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A TRUANCY BOARD TR
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
8:00a
200A FINANCE/BUDGET
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
9:00a
Bennett VE
9:00a
McLean/Gagne -4th grade - Bellevue Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
11:15a
Corban University -Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
University of the Pacific-Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADER MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC 8TH TO 9TH TRANSTITION COLLABORATIVE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Westmont College-Lecture Hall2015
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Robotics - parent meeting --- staff lounge
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Passepartout Meeting - Room 101
7:00p
Tai-Chi
29
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
Block schedule - periods 1, 3, 5, 7
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GENERAL COUNSEL
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
250A EDUCURIOUS MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Botanical Gardens -- Bowen/Greyteck
9:15a
Room parent orientation -- Rigor - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:15a
Washington State University-Counseling Center 2015
2:00p
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
JVC Soccer Dinner
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF LEARNING GROUP
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Speaker Meeting (Houston Craft)
7:00p
Robotics FRC Parent Information Night
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
30
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A GMSP SCIENCE AND MATH
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
BAKER DANIELSON STAGE 1 TRAINING
9:00a
Myrick/Pastorelli - 4th grade Botanical Gardens
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200A MATH COURSE LEADER
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
ELL Homework Club Orientation - student volunteers- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
200 BASIS TRAINING
1:30p
District PE Test
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
250A IEP MEETING
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
2:30p
RAINIER CPR/AED/FIRST AID/BSD STAFF
2:30p
science meeting
4:00p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
NHS Drama Company Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
1
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER MS VISUAL ART CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
8:00a
I-Connect for Chinook Parents (PTSA Event)
9:10a
CLARK ROBERTS - special speaker for AVID P3 & 5A
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING-WF FOR PO
9:30a
RAINIER ELP PLANNING MEETING
9:45a
330A-B COHORT 1 DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
10:45a
Pepperdine University-Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Whitman College -Counseling Center 2015
11:00a
250A REVIEW E18 FLOOR PLANS
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:25p
Vanderbilt University-Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
2:30p
Azusa Pacific University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Chicago - Lecture Hall
3:00p
200 K-5 COMMON WRITING ASSMNTS
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:30p
OLYMPIC INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
Curriculum Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
RAINIER WA STATE PTA/BELL PTSA AND THE LAW TRAINING
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Sammamish
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- one den
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
2
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Wells/Pederson 2nd Grade to Botanical Gardens
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES LEADERSHIP
10:00a
Somerset walkathon - full field-K-2 1:15-2:15 3-5 2:15-3:15
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
200A CONTRACT INQUIRY
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Math Olmpiad -- Library -- Parent meeting
6:00p
NHS Drama Work party
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Glacier Peak
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Improv
7:00p
Var FB @ Eastlake
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
3
Music in Motion Competition
Salmon Days Parade
Salmon Days Parade - Pending Approval
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
8:00a
Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
chinese immersion day
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
8:30a
chinese immersion day
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
12:30p
Water Polo
4
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
3:00p
Nrityalaya School of Dance
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5
7:00a
OLYMPIC NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
330 ELL TESTING SPEC INTERVIEW
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART KIDS
8:00a
ESC ROOM 250A INTERVIEWS SECURITY
8:00a
Meeting -- Judy Bowlby -- Conference Room -- office
8:30a
Picture Day -- stage and foyer
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PLANNING MEETING
10:00a
ESC ROOM 200A EQUITY STAFF MEETING
10:00a
RAINIER COUNSELORS WEBINAR TRAINING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
PTSA -- EC - Meeting -- office -- conference room
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of British Columbia - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
BOYS TENNIS PIZZA FEED
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball K-2
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
RAINIER ELP TECH TRAINING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
6
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
250A STEM TEAM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
Picture Day -- stage and foyer
9:00a
250A STEM AND SPECIAL EDUC
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
Smart Snacks in Schools
11:15a
Becky -- Book Room -- main floor
11:15a
Providence College-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Wellesley College -Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP STEERING COMM
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:10p
California Institute of Technology-Counseling Center 2015
12:10p
Pacific Lutheran University -Counseling Center 2015
12:15p
6th Grade ASB Officer Interest Meeting (Room 301)
12:30p
200A INTERNATIONAL SPANISH ACADEMY
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
Meet Geoff Rodkey Grade3-5
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
New York University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Hawaii @ Manoa - Lecture Hall
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:20p
All State Recording
3:30p
200A 7TH GR ELA PILOT
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
TEACHERS AND TIARAS REHEARSAL
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEV
5:30p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF LEARNING GROUP
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA General Meeting --- Library
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren - 2 groups
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
200A ELL STAFF ELPS TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER GIFTED MS COLLABORATION
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Cafeteria-- Mr. Marr
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
walk to school day
9:00a
200 CHILD PROTECTION UNIT PARENT
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM MS SCIENCE PLANNING
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day (Retake Day)
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
ASB Club Information Meeting
12:45p
Annual Intro to IB Meeting for 1st Years
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
3:00p
OLYMPIC FTK COMM
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
4:00p
200A CHINESE ADV
4:00p
Basketball
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
200 CHILD PROTECTION UNIT PARENT
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Senior Project Advisory Committee (staff room and classrooms)
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 stage & stage
6:30p
2017 Japan Trip Parent Meeting
6:45p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
8
7:30a
250A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:30a
BAKER GIFTED MS COLLABORATION
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C COHORT 1 PD PLANNING
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA REFLECTIONS TRAINING
9:15a
Curriculum Enhancement -- Conference Room -- office - Sandra Koo
11:20a
SPAN 3 FILM
11:30a
4th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A DAC
12:25p
Case Western Reserve-Counseling Center 2015
12:25p
University of Washington, Bothell -Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
330A-B AP FLYER MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:15p
Virtual Assembly -- full gym
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
6th Grade ASB Officer Interest Meeting (Room 301)
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1C ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Girl Scouts
4:00p
Mini Cheer Camp
4:30p
200 ELP EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
CURRICULUM NIGHT - ALL SCHOOL
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
cub scouts -- music portable
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - 1/2 gym, stage recital
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TEACHERS AND TIARAS
7:45p
Basketball
9
Professional Development Day
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS
8:00a
RAINIER SHS ADMINISTRATORS
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Custodial Meeting
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
Williams College -Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
12:30p
200A SPECIAL ED MEETING
1:00p
District Training: Counselors, Psychologists and Nurses
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A BASIS TRAINING
1:30p
BAKER CURRICULUM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1C ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Villanova University - Lecture Hall
3:00p
Water Polo
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
7:00p
Art of Living Foundation
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Juanita
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IHS Football v. Mercer Island
7:00p
Var FB vs. Issaquah (Breast Cancer Awareness)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
10
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Kelsey Creek Harvest Festival (No IPAC or Field Use)
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Bellevue Breakfast Rotary Club-Adoption Party
9:00a
Local Hack Day - Rooms 1808 - 1809
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Teacher Training
2:00p
WATA Batakamma
11
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Homecoming - Deck the Halls
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
12
Homecoming Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 PE/HEALTH
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA TRAINING
9:15a
Bellevue Botanica Gardens - Wilbert/Ayers
11:15a
Chapman University - Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Maryland Institute College of Art-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Simmons College -Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
Babson College - Lecture Hall
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Illnois At Chicago - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Homecoming - Movie Night
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
ISA Tillicum Group Costa Rica
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
13
Homecoming Week
7:00a
Picture Retake
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B ISA PLANNNG TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NGSS IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A STEM WEBSITE PLANNING
9:00a
Kenyan Boys Choir
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Art Imagination Orientation -- 1/2 stage side of gym
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 4 MEETING/ELP
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
11:15a
Simon Fraser University -Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Wagner College -Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:10p
Northeastern University -Lecture Hall - 2015
12:10p
University of San Diego -Counseling Center 2015
2:30p
Indiana University at Bloomington -Lectur Hall 2015
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Seattle Pacific University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:45p
200A AP PHYSICS 1 AND 2
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Water Polo
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Parents information evening - Library - New Immigrants
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 3A Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
14
Even Wednesday
Homecoming Week
Super Testing Wednesday
TBD
6th Grade Speeches and Election
7:00a
Maintenance Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER MS COMMITTEMENT TO THE COMM
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:30a
SUPER WEDNESDAY
7:30a
Super Wednesday
7:30a
Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Tests
7:30a
Super Wednesday Testing
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A AVID ACADEMIC COACH TR
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:15a
Botanica Gardens - McCaskey/Shriver
10:00a
250A REVIEW SELF INSURED LIABILITY BALANCES
12:00p
Super Wednesday Career Fair
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Basketball
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Homecoming - Skit Night
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Passepartout Meeting - Room 101
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
15
Homecoming Week
12:00a
Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Tests
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A CHINESE CURRIC WRITING TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD GROUP
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:30a
RAINIER PRIVATE KDG GIFTED TESTING
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
9:30a
200A SOF-FURNITURE
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
10:15a
Earthquake Drill --
10:15a
Great Washington Shake-Out Drill
10:30a
ESC WEST 1B ANIXTER RADIO SYSTEM MEETING
10:45a
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo -Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Eastern Washington University - Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
University of Southern California-Counseling Center 2015
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:25p
Southern Methodist University-Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
BAKER READ 180 EOY GAINS ANALYSIS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
McDaniel College - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Northern Arizona University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
330A-B SPED PARENT/STAFF MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Flu Shot Clinic
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
200 AISP BARG
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
FOOTBALL SPECIAL SPEAKER
4:00p
Football Dinners
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER CTE OPENING ADV COMM
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Planning Meeting for French Exchange
6:00p
ROBOTICS PARENT NIGHT
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
bellevue ski school
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Parent Meeting -- cub Scouts -- staff room
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
National League of Young Men Member Meeting BU#34-101515
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Auction Comittee Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
16
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
7:00a
OLYMPIC TITLE 1 ADMIN MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
SHS Homecoming Assembly Schedule
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
200 GIFTED TESTING FOR PRIVATE K STUDENTS
8:00a
AVID field trip
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:15a
SPED - Oxbow Farm Fieldtrip
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
330 J. BUCKMASTER
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
AP Saturday Workshop - SETUP ONLY
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:30p
Link Crew Tailgate
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:00p
PTA Volunteer Training
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Band and Choir Night @BHS (7/8th Grader at Fooball Game)
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:15p
Somerset Game Night -1/2 gym stage side - Francine
6:30p
"School Spirit" Dance
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Liberty @ Bellevue
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Var FB vs. Juanita (Homecoming)
17
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
7:30a
AP Saturday Workshop
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Ap Study Session - Kit George
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Teacher Training
3:00p
WATG
4:30p
Uttoron
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
9:30p
Homecoming Dance
18
Orchestra Retreat to Ravensdale, WA
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
19
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
GLAD training --
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200 FINANCE
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:15a
Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
University of California - Irvine -Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
330A-B SHAREPOINT TRAINING
12:00p
College & Career Set Up
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Lewis & Clark College - Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:15p
Somerset PTSA - Board Meeting -- Staff Lounge
2:30p
250A HS PRINCIPAL START TIME
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of San Francisco - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Washington University in St. Louis - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
ESC ROOM 200A
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
PTSA- Chess -- Mr. Day's Class 215 Dong Wong
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT TRAINING
4:00p
BAKER BSF CORPORATE INVESTMENT
4:00p
BAKER BSF CORPORATE INVESTMENT
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
math club
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Green Team Leadership Kickoff
6:30p
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:45p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
20
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER READ 180 FOLLOW UP
7:30a
Financial Reality Fair
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:45a
250A ALT
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
330A-B STEM (BELLEVUE AND ISSAQUAH
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
OLYMPIC FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
GLAD training --
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:15a
Becky-- Book Room
11:15a
University of Redlands-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Parent Training -- conference Room --- Tori
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A FINANCE & OPS OHI SURVEY
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Pomona College -Counseling Center 2015
12:10p
University of Rochester - Counseling Center 2015
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
1:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of California, Santa Barbara - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
Gymastics pre season meeting for Athletes - Mandatory
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEV
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
21
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast --- PTSA sponsored -- staff room
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Spirit Assembly
11:00a
Pacific NW Class to Issaquah Fish Hatchery
11:00a
Seattle U Presentation
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELP CHILD PLUS TRAINING
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
330A-B SCHOOL STRUCTURE DIALOGUE
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Club Pictures for Yearbook
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
OHS- Cert.
12:30p
Preseason Basketball Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELA DISTRICT PD
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
200A SPECIAL ED
1:30p
Music and Art District Professional Development (103, 301,302, 303)
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
ESC ROOM 200A EQUITY POST SUMMIT DISCUSSION
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
SHS Winter Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SWIVE ALPHABET DINNER
7:00p
41st district democrat
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
FPO Meeting
7:00p
IB Info night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
Boys Swim Meeting with Andy Hay
22
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
Maintenance
7:00a
RAINIER INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP
7:15a
TMS Staff group Picture
7:30a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
7:30a
CMS Vision Screening (on the Stage)
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC SHS
8:00a
TMS Picture Retake Day
10:00a
200A FINANCE
10:00a
250A EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
Judy and friends -- Conference room -- office
10:45a
Princeton University - Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C LEADERSHIP EASTSIDE
11:30a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:25p
Claremont McKenna College-Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Western Washington University - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Class of 2016 Senior Class Picture for Yearbook
3:00p
BSD Flu Clinic
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Girls Gymnastics Team Interest Meeting
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Football Dinners
4:00p
math club
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Football Pre-game Dinner
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - Senior Night!
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Lake Washington - Senior Night
6:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA 2 MEETING
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 2 MEETING
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
Baseball Parent / Player Meeting
6:30p
Junior College Information Night
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Ecuador Focus Week Parent Interest Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:45p
Basketball
23
Orchestra Retreat
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:30a
Photo Retake Day
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Mtg. Library - Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:45a
Tillcum Village - 4th grade field trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
330A-B F/R MEALS MEETING
9:30a
Hearing Screening -- Book Room -- Karen Ruby
9:30a
NUTRITION SERVICES
10:00a
250A EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:15a
Loyola Marymount University-Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
Spirit Week
12:10p
Grinnell College - Counseling Center 2015
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
Choir Retreat
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:00p
Water Polo
3:05p
eSports Club
3:10p
China Press Education Expo - set up
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Fall Family Potluck -- Early Learnng -- 1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Bite of Eastgate
7:00p
BU# 34-102315 Chinook Black and Orange Social
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Interlake
7:00p
Friday Knight Live Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IHS Football v. Bellevue
7:00p
Var FB @ Mount Si
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Movie Night hosted by Class of 2018
24
Orchestra Retreat
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
12:00a
Choir Retreat
7:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
China Press Education Expo
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
10:00a
Band Goodwill Fundraiser
4:00p
NW Share
6:00p
Bellevue Hindu Temple
6:00p
Key Club Divisional Council Meeting (DCM)
7:00p
NEWPORT MOVIE AND GAME KNIGHT
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
25
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
Orchestra Retreat
8:00a
chinese immersion day
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4:00p
PTSA -- Sounders
5:00p
Comeback Sports
26
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING/FRAMEWORK
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
200A NUTRITION DATA
8:30a
250A PD PLACE-API
8:30a
RANIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
9:00a
GLAD training
10:00a
200A NAVIANCE MEETING
11:15a
Linfield College-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Oregon State University-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
Pacific University -Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
12:10p
Portland State University-Counseling Center 2015
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
12:45p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/CITY OF BELLEVUE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Colorado at Boulder - Lecture Hall
2:30p
University of Portland - Lecture Hall
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
PTSA- Chess -- Mr. Day's Class 215 Dong Wong
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SKI SWAP MEETING
7:00p
Tai-Chi
27
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER TITLE 1
9:00a
GLAD training
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP TEAM MEETING
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B EQUIY AND EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
McLean/Gagne field trip to Salmon Hatchery
11:00a
Conference room -- Tara -- office
11:15a
Seattle Central College - Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
The University of Montana, Missoula-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:10p
Carnegie Mellon University-Counseling Center 2015
12:35p
Sibling Yearbook Picture
12:45p
Glad tranining -- Library
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
Central Washington University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
BOYS TENNIS CAPTAINS MEETING
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
BU#34-10-27-2015 Puget Sound Independent Schools
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ACE Kick off night
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 4A Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport orchestra string bash
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert 1
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting (girls meet in library tonight, not Commons)
28
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
330A-B COHORT 1 PD
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - cafeteria -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:20a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:30a
250A BUDGET/PAYROLL
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A
12:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCH TESTING COMM
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Link Crew Cookie Decorating Event
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
Interlake Class of 2016 Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
Green Club: Pumpkin Carving Contest
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
200A OT/PT
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
3:00p
Building Use: MS SEL Pilot Meeting
3:00p
PTA Cherrydale Order Pick-Up
3:30p
BAKER BALTIMORE EQUITY SUMMIT DEBRIEF
3:30p
OLYMPIC ISP MEETING
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID COACHES WINTER
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
IHS Boys Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
BOYS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Link Crew Freshmen Halloween Movie Night - Rm. 2609
7:00p
Guest Speaker for BHS Parents
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
7:30p
Volleyball
29
7:00a
250A SECONDARY REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP REFRESHER SOCIAL STUDIES
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:00a
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
8:45a
ESC WEST 1C ELP COORDINATOR
9:00a
250A DANIELSON TR-STAGE 2
10:00a
330A-B FINACE FEE WAIVERS
10:30a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
200A RESOLUTION MEETING
1:00p
200 DISTRICT INST LEADERS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Washington - Lecture Hall
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Otta Space Focus Week Interest Meeting
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
BHS DRAMA Fundraiser
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Football Pre-game Dinner
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
7:00p
BU#34-102915 CYBER SAFETY PRESENTATION
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Financial Aid Night (Senior Parents Only)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
FALL COOKIE CONCERT
7:45p
Basketball
30
Day of the Dead Dance
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER FINANCE TEAM RETREAT
8:00a
250A DANIELSON TRAINING STAGE 2
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HALLOWEEN PARTY
9:30a
Levin/Jackson -- field trip to Salmon Hatchery
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONG FOR KIDS
10:20a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
10:30a
McLean/Gagne - Salmon Hatchery
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
Duke University-Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
School of the Art Institute of Chicago-Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A WEB FORMS-BUSINESS PLUS
2:00p
Shirely V. Conference Room --- front office
2:30p
Boston University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:45p
VOLLEYBALL FILM VIEWING
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
BHS DRAMA Fundraiser
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
PTA Family Harvest Party
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Lake Washington @ Bellevue
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Var FB vs. Woodinville (Sr. Knight + Cheer)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
31
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
AP Study Session - Kit George
9:00a
College Workshop
10:30a
JSA Convention