Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00a
Water Polo to Play Tougher Competition, San Diego
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
FBA
1:30p
Eastside Volleyball
2:00p
WATS - Bathukmma
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
2
7:00a
250A AD HOC COMM
7:00a
OLYMPIC HMS MATH RELEASE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SIOP TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER GESP GRADE 4/5 RELEASE
8:30a
200A STEM INITIATIVE PLANNING
9:00a
330A-B ELL MEETING
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
11:15a
Arizona State University - Counseling Center 2015
12:10p
Sarah Lawrence College-Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Conference room --- office
2:15p
Burke Center Presentation -- Library Foyer - Jackson
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
OLYMPIC FTK COMM
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
3:30p
Music Department Staff Meeting (Rooms 303, 301 and 302)
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PROF DEV
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
BU#34-11012015Younglife
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
SKI SWAP VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
7:00p
Tai-Chi
3
7:00a
AD, Field Monitor's Meetng
7:00a
AD, Site Supervisors Meeting
7:00a
AD/Site Supervisor Meeting
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SIOP TRAINING
7:30a
College Day #1 Assembly Schedule
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
BAKER GESP GRADE 2/3 RELEASE
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Burke Museum -- Library Foyer -- 4th grade
9:20a
Myrick/Pastorelli field trip to Salmon Hatchery
10:00a
250A CODE.ORG & STEM TEAM
11:15a
Occidental College - Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
1:00p
250A VIBES
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
JSA Student Expection Meeting
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
3:45p
SPED
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Senior Information Night - ALL SENIORS PLEASE ATTEND
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
JSA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
PACT RESULTS INFORMATIONAL SESSION
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
4
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
Veteran's Day Assembly
11:30a
BAKER BPLUS WORK ORDER TRAINING
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Club Advisor Meeting
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
Smash Brothers Event hosted by DECA
12:30p
Sr. Class Meeting & Photo
12:30p
World Language Competency Credit Test
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS PHOTO
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
200A JR AMERICAN LIT TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1C CPR/AED/FIRST AID/MAINTENANCE
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
ESC 250A EQUITY DEPARTMENT MEETING
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
5
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHER
7:30a
200 SIOP TRAINING
7:45a
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival (Mercer Island High School)
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- Music Portable
8:00a
Howie McOmber - stage
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
330A-B STEM AND SPECIAL EDUC
9:00a
BAKER AVID COUNSELOR MIDDLE SCHOOL PRES
9:00a
Reflections deadline ---
10:00a
1st Grade field to Kirkland Performance Center Little Red
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C EARLY CHILDHOOL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:30a
OLYMPIC BSF STAFF INTERVIEWS
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Flu Immunization Clinic
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
200 ELP EA MEETING
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
ACT Score Review Session for 10th Grade Students
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
ACT Scores Back Night presented by The Princeton Review
6:30p
Boys' Golf Banquet
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Junior Parent Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
ASB Event Set Up
7:30p
IHS Drama Presents:
7:45p
Basketball
6
End of 1st Quarter
PTSA Ski Swap
7:15a
School Board Visit
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A PHOTO DAY
7:30a
Amigos
8:00a
200A SECURITY DEPT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Postivie School Climate Mtg. Library- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Student Council Meetings --- 205 - John Pelton
8:30a
Cultural Exchange with Suma Gakuen from Japan
8:30a
Multi-Language Parent Principal's Coffee
8:45a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED WEBINAR
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:45a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:20a
Music Lecture
10:30a
OLYMPIC BSF STAFF INTERVIEWS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
Pacific Lutheran University-Counseling Center 2015
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable- 4:30 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
BGCB End of Year Banquet
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Var FB - Playoffs
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:00p
WEB Movie Night
7:30p
IHS Drama Presents:
7
Boys and Girls State Cross Country Championships
PTSA Ski Swap
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Odle Orchestra Festival
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
BU#34-071115 Water Systems Symposium
11:00a
School Play
12:00p
Newport Drill Practice
1:00p
CEI Math Competition
6:00p
Football vs Ferndale
7:30p
IHS Drama Presents:
8
PTSA Ski Swap
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
BU#74334 The Little School Heritage Festival
5:00p
Comeback Sports
9
Gymnastics Begins
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL OH
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER FOUNDATIONS/WORLD HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPTION
7:30a
WALKING TREE Presentation
8:15a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
8:15a
Veterans Day Assembly
9:00a
Multi-Language Principal's Coffee
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
TURN IN Senior Order Forms to Jostens
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:10p
Parent Teacher Conferences (Last Names Zuo-Mufti)
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
BAKER TRC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
First Day of Gymnastics
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
College Recruiting Seminar for Athletes
7:00p
GOLF BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Math Adventure Meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
ASB Event Set Up
10
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER IBS BARGAINING
7:30a
Veterans' Day Assembly Schedule
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A AUDIT/ONE NOTE CLASS PREP
9:00a
BAKER ASPEN GRADEBOOK FOCUS GROUP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF
10:00a
250A INVENTORY ANOMALIES AND SOLUTIONS
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
11:15a
TURN IN Senior Order Forms to Jostens
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
1:00p
200A IFAS TRAVEL FORM DEMO
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:10p
Parent Teacher Conferences (Last Names Lee-Abrahamsson)
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
200 HBCU TOUR INFO SESSION
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
cub scouts ---1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
KingCo Conference Winter Sports Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girls State Soccer Game vs Arlington
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
IHS Band Concert
11
Veterans' Day
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
JV/VARSITY FOOTBALL BANQUET
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
12
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
APES Classes - Renton Waste Water Treatment Center
7:30a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
Bellairs - Eastshore Vocal Jazz Festival
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
BAKER CHINOOK SOCIAL STUDIES VERTICAL TEAMING
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- Music Portable
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
200A AD HOC COMM
10:00a
250A 15-16 ACTIVITY HOUR DISCUSSION
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
Custodians -- Book Room
1:15p
Veteran's Day assembly --- gym
2:30p
Gonzaga University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
National Honor Society
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
200 CPR/AED/FIRST AID/BSD STAFF
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
Seattle Pacific University Mentoring
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Girls Basketball Information Meeting
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- stage and 1/2 gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- room 202
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
7:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:45p
Basketball
13
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships TOYOTA CENTER
Winter Online Registration Cutoff
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Performance NW Christian & Curtis High School
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR RELEASE ELA
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:05a
Room parent meeting --- Connie, foyer ouside office
9:10a
Recycling Assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side - 2 assemblies - Shanna McLean
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
10:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B BOOM PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
330A-B SPECIAL ED
12:00p
Seattle Symphony Open Rehearsal
1:00p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:30p
Math Adventures -- Francine Weist -- various rooms, library, gym
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Club Elites Potluck
6:30p
Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Football vs Kennedy Catholic
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
14
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships TOYOTA CENTER
8:00a
Math Club to Competition
8:00a
Middle School Vocal Solo / Ensemble
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
JSA to Conference
1:00p
Drum line Festival
2:00p
Bagladesh Developement Initiative
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
15
12:00a
JSA to Conference
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
3:00p
Diwali Celebration
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
16
All Other Winter Sports Begin
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C FRENCH CURRIC TEAM
9:30a
BU#34-11212015 Liberty Mutual Team Building
10:00a
200A 15-16 ACTIVITY HOUR
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
330A-B DISCLIPLINARY HEARING
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
330A-B DISCLIPLINARY HEARING
1:00p
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
250A PABS MEETING
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer End of the Year Banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
IHS Princeton Review Parent Night
6:45p
ISA Costa Rica trip planning
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
17
7:00a
BAKER GENERAL ADV COMM
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
GUEST GUITARIST
7:45a
250A ALT
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
OLYMPIC FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
250A SPECIAL ED
9:15a
First Grade Field Trip - Seattle Children's Theatre
9:15a
Toymaker -- Kindergarten -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA 1 MANAGER MTG
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 4 MEETING/ELP
9:45a
330A-B EQUITY TRANSITIONS
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
Armed Forces Day
11:30a
250A INVENTORY WEBINAR
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
200A HR TECH TRAINING
2:00p
All Girls Group
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Grant Committe Meeting
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:40p
Math Testing --- Math club - Room 110 (Mrs. Pederson)
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Recognition Banquet
5:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
FBA Introduction to new parents.
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
NHS GIRLS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
SHS Girls Swim Team End of Season Celebration
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
FRC Parent Information Meeting (Room 108)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Improv
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
18
CWU Choral Invitational
Even Wednesday
7:00a
History Class going to Victoria, BC
7:30a
APES Classes - Renton Waste Water Treatment Center
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PROF
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A MUSIC PD MEETING
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:00a
Principal's Parent Coffee
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:10a
Choir - music portable
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
10:30a
Herff Jones Presentation to Seniors (graduation attire and announcements)
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF/BACON FAMILY MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CRR/FIRST AID/PARAS/EAS, ETC
3:00p
250A MEDINA
3:00p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Jubilee Annual Awards
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Fall Banquet
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Cross Country End of Season Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
NHS BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
Reflections Open House
6:00p
SHS Key Club Meeting
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
41st district democrat
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Reflections -- Judging of entries -- staff room
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
19
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:00a
Thanksgiving Breakfast
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER DANIELSON TRAINING STAGE 2-DAY 5
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- Music Portable
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
SPED Cascade - Lake Washington Tech College
9:15a
Toymaker --- Kindergarten -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A HR TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
10:00a
250A BUDGET MEETING
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
Essence of Success Conference
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Counselors
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
PTA Limo Ride
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:45p
Water Polo Post Season Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
RAINIER PAGE
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
3:30p
National Board Candidate Meeting
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES WORKSHOP
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
CTE Multi Media Advisory Meeting
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
IHS Taste of Music
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
6:00p
Somerset PTSA, Parent Education -- Library - starts 7 pm
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Regatta - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL MEETING
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Practice ACT Results Return (10th Grade)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
GYMNASTICS PARENT MEETING
7:45p
Basketball
20
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
DELE
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
OLYMPIC GMSP GEOMETRY COLLABORATION
8:00a
Postivite School Climate Mtg. Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:20a
Field trip 3rd grade -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200A FAIR PLANNING MEETING
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Game Night and Fundraiser
6:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
6:00p
Reflections Reception -- Upstairs Foyer, and staff room
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
21
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
John L. Scott -- Container -- food drive- Carol Burch - 425-699-3673
9:30a
BU#34-11212015 Pushparaj Team Building
11:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
2:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible" - Showtime 2:00 & 7:00
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
6:00p
BU#70795 Telugu Bharati Volunteer Apprciation Event with Dinner
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
22
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
23
BHS Strike
NJHS Pet Food Drive
7:00a
250A BUSINESS SERV-COSO INTERNAL CONTROL
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NGSS IMPLEMENTATION
10:30a
BAKER BLACK PARENT FOCUS GROUP
10:30a
Meeting in board room -- Tara Gray
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP Family Engagement Meeting
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURE
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Board Room -- Tara Gray - volunteers
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
24
NJHS Pet Food Drive
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C LEAD CUSTODIAN INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMM
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A/B CS Initiative Discussion
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Palmer/Brodhead/Fuller field trip
9:00a
Special request -- conference room -- Ann Harkness - office
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
Rainier Curriculum and Instruction
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
Board Games Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Winter Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT MEETING - MAIN GYM
25
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Odd Wednesday
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
330A-B NGSS ELEM PLANNING
9:00a
200 Apple Cup Tailgate
10:30a
BAKER LAP READING
10:30a
Turkey Assembly
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting - RESCHEDULE TO Monday, 11/23 at 3:00pm
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
RAINIER ELL PD
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
8:00p
Bellevue College Cheer
26
Thanksgiving Break
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
27
Thanksgiving Break
Macys Holiday Parade
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
28
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
29
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
30
Snowflake Food Drive
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
250A OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
330A-B OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
7:30a
SPAN 3 FILM
8:00a
AP Biology Release Day
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER NEW PRINCIPALS OH TRAINING
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
1:00p
330A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
GIRLS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
1
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
250A OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
330A-B OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
SPAN 3 FILM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang - Music Portable
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC HS ART CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Book Fair - Library -- -- Preview
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Room parent meeting -- Estera Carp, Christine Lee
9:10a
Toymaker 2nd grade
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:20a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
11:30a
BAKER SEL MEASURES
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
12:15p
Herff Jones Picking up Graduation orders
12:30p
Judy Bowlby -- conference room -- office
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KNIGHTS OF PI VOLUNTEER TRAINING
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
IS HS Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
Steal Drum Concert
2
Even Wednesday
Snowflake Food Drive
6:15a
200 HUMAN RESUORCES
7:00a
RAINER BEYOND DIVERSITY
7:20a
French Exchange Welcome Breakfast
7:30a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
250A OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
330A-B OHI CONSULTANTS
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:20a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
10:00a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C HIGHLAND VISIONING
12:15p
SHS Holiday Art Sale
12:30p
Baseball player interest meeting
12:30p
POINSETTIA DELIVERY/PICK UP
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
Equity & Student Success Group - by invitation
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Book Fair -- Library
1:00p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
BSD Nurses; Suicide PD
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL PILOT MEETING
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
science meeting
3:00p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
Swim Team Taste Test Fundraiser - Boosters
5:15p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
High Velocity
6:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
Bellevue College Cheer
3
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
BAKER NEW TO AVID
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
RAINIER 5TH GR HEALTH (FLASH)
7:00a
WEST 1C REGISTRAR'S MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
250A OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
330A-B OHI CONSULTANTS
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang - Music Portable
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
Francine Weist -- Cafeteria -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip --
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
Book Fair -- Library
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT MARKETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Dr. Mills visit to Woodridge
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Block, Athletic Director
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
KNIGHTS OF PI VOLUNTEER TRAINING
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
AISP Building Rep Meeting
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Todd Beamer
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts - 2 dens-- Portable and Staff Room
6:15p
Move Night --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Ski School
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
Service Learning open house
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Francine Weist -- Mr. Rogers room -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IS MS Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Winnie the Pooh Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
7:30p
TMS WINTER CONCERT
7:45p
Basketball
4
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
Snowflake Food Drive
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A OHI CONSULTANTS
7:30a
330A-B OHI CONSULTANTS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:10a
Choir -- Music Portable
8:45a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED WEBINAR
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A SECURITY DEPT
10:30a
French Classes - Seattle Art Museum
11:00a
330A/B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
11:00a
Music performance - Bellevue Square
11:00a
OLYMPIC YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
2:00p
330A/B DISCIPLINE HEARING
2:30p
University of Washington - Lecture Hall
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
BU# 34-12042015 CMS Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:00p
Winnie the Pooh Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance
5
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
4:00a
Math Club to Event
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Cheer
10:00a
TMS Book Fair @ Barnes & Noble
2:00p
Winnie the Pooh Performance
2:30p
Northwest Sound Holiday Shows
4:00p
Anga Kala Kathak Academy
5:00p
Holiday Performance -- Factoria Square -- Choir
7:00p
Winnie the Pooh Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama Performance